Senior Leadership Team

Matthew Shotton

Mr Matthew Shotton

Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Tagg - Copy

Mrs Donna Tagg

Deputy Head
Mrs Castles

Mrs Emily Castle

Assistant Head
Mrs Outtram

Mrs Kirsty Outtram

Assistant Head
Mr Gallop

Mr Martin Gallop

Assistant Head

Nursery Team

Mrs Jeffs

Mrs Jo-Anne Jeffs

Nursery Class Lead
Mrs Chesters

Mrs Laura Chesters

Nursery Class Lead
Mrs Kerley

Mrs Vicki Kerley

Nursery Assistant
Mrs Bond

Mrs Mandy Bond

Nursery Assistant
Mrs Mennell

Mrs Julia Mennell

Nursery Assistant
Miss Purnell

Mrs Macarla Purnell

Nursery Assistant

Reception Team

Mrs Castles

Mrs Emily Castle

EYFS Lead & Class  Teacher - Reception
Mrs Darling

Mrs Sophie Darling

Class Teacher - Reception
Jess

Miss Jess Tagg

Undergraduate Trainee Teacher - Reception
Mrs Shipp

Mrs Karen Shipp

Teaching Assistant - Reception
Mrs Hunter

Mrs Becky Hunter

Teaching Assistant - Reception

KS1 Team

Mrs Outtram

Mrs Kirsty Outtram

KS1 Lead & Teacher 
Miss Waller

Miss Lauren Waller

 Maths Lead & Class Teacher - Year 1
Mrs Last

Mrs Sophie Last

Class Teacher - Year 1
Miss Yee

Miss Grace Yee

Undergraduate Trainee Teacher - Year 1
Miss Murray

Miss Laura Murray

English Lead  &  Class Teacher - Year 2
Miss Wilson

Miss Alice Wilson

Class Teacher - Year 2
Megan Gibbs

Miss Megan Gibbs

PostGraduate Trainee Teacher - Year 2

KS2 Team

Miss Rees

Miss Melissa Rees

Class Teacher - Year 3
Miss Bixby

Miss Beth Bixby

ClassTeacher - Year 3
Mrs Matthews

Mrs Kellie Matthews

Teaching Assistant - Year 3
Mrs Pearl - Copy

Mrs Carrie Pearl

Teaching Assistant - Year 3
Miss Barnes

Miss Ashleigh Barnes

Teaching Assistant - Year 4
Miss Kirchin

Miss Sinead Kirchin

Class Teacher - Year 4
Sophie Smith

Miss Sophie Smith

Class Teacher - Year 4
Emma Heath

Miss Emma Heath

Postgraduate Teacher Trainiee- Year 5
Mr Gallop

Mr Martin Gallop 

KS2 Lead and Class Teacher - Year 5
Carl Thomas

Mr Carl Thomas

Class Teacher - Year 6
Mr Kerley

Mr Jake Kerley

Sports Coach
LANCE

Mr Lance Kane

Cover Supervisor

Pupil Support Team

Mr Gallop

Mr Martin Gallop

Head Of Pupil Support - SENDCo
Marilyn Jones

Miss Marilyn Jones

Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs Matthews

Mrs Kelly Matthews

Teaching Assistant
Miss Barnes

Miss Ashleigh Barnes

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Pearl - Copy

Mrs Carrie Pearl

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Kate Carter

Mrs Kate Carter

Business Manager
Marilyn Jones

Miss Marilyn Jones

Office Manager & Pupil Support Assistant
Miss Davis

Miss Louise Davis

School Administration Assistant
Mrs Andrews

Mrs Rachel Andrews

Reception & Finance  Assistant
photo-coming-soon

Mr Andy Giles

Site Manager
Bea

Miss Bea Mikolasz

School Administration Assistant
Lesley Steel

Miss Lesley Steel

Cleaner / Catering Assistant
Carly

Miss Carly Stephenson

Lunch & Play Assistant
Mrs Kerr

Mrs Morag Kerr

Lunch & Play Assistant
Jessica

Miss Jessica Bergman-Ward

Lunch & Play Assistant
Mrs Blackwell

Mrs Helen Blackwell

Lunch & Play Assistant
Mrs Pearl - Copy

Mrs Carrie Pearl

Lunch & Play Assistant
Jenness

Miss Jenness Jolley

Lunch & Play Assistant

Wrap Around Care Team

photo-coming-soon

Mrs Dawn Young

Wrap Around Care Manager
Miss Asker

Miss Rebecca Asker

Wrap Around Care Assistant
Mrs Flintoff

Mrs Marie Flintoff

Wrap Around Care Assistant
photo-coming-soon

Miss Amanda Gibbons

Wrap Around Care Assistant
photo-coming-soon

Miss Zoe Miller

Wrap Around Care Assistant